Home

The next exemplification of the fourth degree will be held:

Saturday, February 11, 2023

Sheraton Lisle Naperville Hotel

3000 Warrenville Road
Lisle, Il 60532

Exemplification Registration packets and a downloadable Form 4 are available on The Northern District Website

Monthly Business Meeting

1st Monday of every month @ 7:00 PM

Good Shepherd Council 5573’s Home

15613 South Route 59, Plainfield, Illinois, 60544

Cook Your Own Steak Fry Held Every Month Beginning at 6:00 PM (Weather Permitting)
Officers’ meetings are even month’s @ 6:00 PM, prior to regular business meeting

2022-2023 Officers

PositionOfficerCouncil  
Faithful NavigatorMike Pfeiffer14463
Faithful CaptainRuss Johnson14283
Faithful AdmiralJohn Thompson15732
Faithful PilotRaymund Esparza15732
Faithful ScribePhil Jass15732
Faithful PurserBob Martin10944
Faithful ComptrollerMick Herbst5573
Inner SentinelChris Kulach 5573
Inner SentinelGary Lojkutz15732
Outer SentinelDave Nemmers14463
Outer SentinelDavid Myers1599
Trustee 1st YearJoe Kunst5573
Trustee 2nd YearKevin Fischer5573
Trustee 3rd YearTim Mathias1599

Upcoming Events

No Events

Assembly Councils

#5573 Good Shepherd #10944 Bishop Kaffer  #12882 Our Lady of Knock 
Charter Council Charter Council Charter Council
John Provencher-GK Daniel Sawyer-GK Bill Wunderlich-GK
provomma91@gmail.com danielswyr@gmail.com.  JeffsREloans@gmail.com
Plainfield, IL Romeoville, IL  Minooka, IL
2nd & 4th Thursday – 7:30 PM 2nd Wednesday – 7:00 PM 4th Thursday – 7:00 PM
#14283 St. Francis Xavier #14463 God’s Divine Mercy #15713 St. Ignatius of Loyola
Charter Council Charter Council
Charles Allen-GK John Neville-GK Harry Blackburn-GK
crsallen@aol.com neville.jf@gmail.com hairyneen@gmail.com
Plainfield, IL Yorkville, IL Crest Hill, IL
2nd & 4th Thursday – 7:00 PM 2nd & 4th Wednesday – 7:30 PM 1st Tuesday – 7:00 PM
#15732 Holy Family #1599 Lemont
Raymund Esparza-GK Bill Doherty-GK
alkieresparzanoah@att.net wddoherty@gmail.com
Shorewood, IL Lemont, IL
3rd Tuesday – 7:00 PM